What's happening at the Newton Theatre:


Newton Theatre.

There's a lot going on at the Newton Theatre - and whether it's a favorite star's performance, a movie, or a concert- tickets can serve as a fun and meaningful Valentine's Day gift, Here's a list of some of the many happenings at the Newton Theatre:
Thursday, Feb. 7, at 8 p.m. - LeAnn Rimes.
Saturday, Feb. 9, at 8 p.m. - Walter Trout & Eric Gales.
Sunday, Feb. 10, at 8 p.m. - Three Dog Night.
Monday, Feb. 11, at 7 p.m. - The movie Green Book.
Saturday, Feb. 16, at 8 p.m. - The Moddy Blues' John Lodge.
Thursday, Feb. 21, at 7 p.m. - Ladies Night Out - Sip & Paint.
Thursday, Feb. 28, at 7 p.m., - Ladies Night Out - Sip & Paint.
Saturday, March 2, at 8 p.m. - Corey Smith.
Sunday, March 3, at 3 p.m., The Panto Company's Beauty & the Beast.
Monday, March 4, at 7 p.m. - Jimi Hendrix: Electric Church.
Thursday, March 7, at 7 p.m. -Sip & Paint-Not Just for Ladies this time.
Friday, March 8, at 8 p.m. -Y & T. Saturday, March 9 at 8 p.m. -Celtic Tenors.
Thursday, March 14 at 7 p.m. - Ladies Night Out: Sip & Solve. Help Solve a Mystery.
Friday, March 15, at 8 p.m. Comedian Brad Williams.
Saturday, March 16, at 8 p.m. - Crystal Bowersox.
Friday, March 22, at 8 p.m. - The Music of Cream: 50th Anniversary World Tour.
Saturday, March 23, at 8 p.m. - Kashmir.
Friday, March 29, at 8 p.m. - Ruben Studdard.
Friday, April 12, at 8 p.m. - The Allman Betts Band.
Saturday, April 13 at 8 p.m. - Blue Oyster Cult.
Friday, April 19, at 8 p.m. Eaglemania.
Friday, April 26, at 8 p.m. -Uprooted with Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root.
Saturday, April 27, at 8 p.m. - Martin Barre: 50 years of Jethro Tull.
Friday, May 3, at 8 p.m. - Uli Jon Roth. Sunday, May 5, 8 p.m. - Delta Rae.
Saturday, May 18, at 8 p.m. -Martin Sexton.
Friday, June 7, at 8 p.m. - James Van Praagh: An Evening of Spirited Messages.
Friday, June 14, at 8 p.m. - The James Hunter Six.
Saturday, June 15, at 8 p.m. - Jake Shimabukuro.
Saturday, June 22, at 8 p.m. - Tom Papa.
Friday, Aug. 16, at 8 p.m. - Tab Benoit.
Just Announced:
Friday, April 26, at 8 p.m. - Uprooted Band with Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root.
Saturday, June 15, at 8 p.m. - Jake Shimabukuro.
Friday, Aug. 16, at 8 p.m. - Tab Benoit.